Town Council

Elected for 2016-2020 term

Mayor: Ron Mathies
Councilor: Brad Cornelson
Councilor: Pat Gammel (November 2016 - October 2017)
Councilor: Doug Osmond (January 2018)
Councilor: Dennis Kehler (November 2016 - September 2017)
Councilor: Dave Emery (November 2017 - September 2018)
Councilor: Robert MacFarlane
Councilor: Leroy Martens
Councilor: Calvin Penner (November 2016 - October 2018)
Councilor: Iain Dunbar  (November 2018)
Councilor: Devin Harlick (February 2019)
CAO: Michelle Mackow

Staff

CAO Michelle Mackow (July 2016)
Chief Financial Officer (CFO) Pam Schaitel
Office Assistant Jodie Gin
Maintenance Manager April Deacon
Water Plant Operator Terry Voth
General Labourer  Tracy Liggett
General Labourer  Byron Cornelson
Sports Complex Operator  Byron Cornelson
Sports Complex Worker  Mike Doll

Past Town Council Members

Elected for 2012-2016 term:

Mayor: Doreen Schroeder
Councilor: Roy Seibel
Councilor: Rhonda Gerl
Councilor: Doug Osmond
Councilor: Heide Reimann
Councilor: Robin Cannon
Councilor: Frances Schwartz
CAO: Raegan Funk (2009 - January 2016)
CAO: Don McLeod (April 2016 - June 2016)
CAO: Michelle Mackow (July 2016)

Elected for 2009-2012 term:

Mayor: Doreen Schroeder
Councilor: Anita Faye Dyck (2009 - September 2011)
Councilor: Sandra Fournier (2009 - April 2012)
Councilor: Shawne Gunstenson
Councilor: Terris Priebe (2009 - September 2011)
Councilor: Peter Horvath
Councilor: Leszek Klimkiewicz
Councilor: Norman Horton (2009 - March 2010)
Councilor: Shelley Braun (2011 - 2012)
Councilor: Jodie Gin (2011 - 2012)
Administrator: Raegan Funk

June 23, 2008 by-election resulted in the following persons on council until October 2009:

Mayor: Albert (Al) Kildaw
Councilor: Cliff Belter
Councilor: Anita Faye Dyck
Councilor: Sandra Fournier
Councilor: Norman Horton
Councilor: Ellery Janz (2006 - March 2009)
Councilor: Doreen Schroeder
Administrator: Raegan Funk

Elected for 2006-2009 term:

Mayor: Albert (Al) Kildaw
Councilor: Cliff Belter
Councilor: Anita Faye Dyck
Councilor: Carol Goertzen (2006 - June 2008)
Councilor: Albert Hildebrandt (2006 - June 2008)
Councilor: Ellery Janz
Councilor: Doreen Schroeder
Administrator: Trevor Regier (2006 - May 2009)

Elected for 2003-2006 term:

Mayor: Albert (Al) Kildaw (2003 - June 2006)
Councilor: Cliff Belter
Councilor: Brad Cornelson
Councilor: Michael Dzaman
Councilor: Albert Hildebrandt (2004-2006)
Councilor: Ellery Janz
Councilor: Ken Mathies (2003 - March 2004)
Councilor: Connie Redekip (acting Mayor June 2006 - October 2006)
Administrator: Susan Chase (2001 - 2006)

Elected for 2000-2003 term:

Mayor: Dennis Kehler
Councilor: Lauren Dzaman
Councilor: Corney Martens
Councilor: Ken Mathies
Councilor: Rudi Pipke
Councilor: Garry Redekop
Councilor: Jim Sawatzky
Administrator: Susan Chase
Administrator: Sandra MacAuthur (1989 - 2001)

Elected for 1997-2000 term:

Mayor: Dennis Kehler
Councilor: Corney Martens
Councilor: William Parlee
Councilor: Rudi Pipke
Councilor: Garry Redekop
Councilor: Krista Routledge
Councilor: Jim Sawatzky
Administrator: Sandra MacArthur

Elected for 1994-1997 term:

Mayor: William Redekop
Councilor: William Parlee
Councilor: Jake Dyck
Councilor: Dean Froese
Councilor: Dennis Kehler
Councilor: Garry Redekop
Councilor: Krista Routledge
Administrator: Sandra MacArthur

Elected for 1991-1994 term:

Mayor: William Redekop
Councilor: Henry Braun
Councilor: Jake Hildebrand
Councilor: Corney Martens
Councilor: William Parlee
Councilor: Garry Redekop
Councilor: Jake Sawatzky
Administrator: Sandra MacArthur